SEARCH · HELP · SITEMAP

CTQM Nielsen Retreat

Algebraic, Geometric, Topological and Quantum Aspects of Moduli Spaces

at the Sandbjerg Estate, 30 Nov. - 2 Dec. 2006.

Programme


Thursday 30/11
09:45 Departure from CTQM:
We meet at the parking lot in front of bldg. 1.530.
12:00 Arrival at Sandbjerg
12:15-13:00 Lunch
13:30-14:30 R. Penner: String Field Theory of a Point
14:45-15:45 (*) R. Villemoes: Optimal Metrics on 4-Manifolds
(*) M.R. Lauridsen: Generalized Complex Structures
16:15-17:15 Marcel Bökstedt: Morse Theory on the Free Loop Space of Complex Projective Space
18:00 Dinner
Friday 1/12
08:00-09:00 Breakfast
09:45-10:45 V. Fock: Explicit (Cluster) Coordinates on Stokes Data and Poisson-Lie Groups
11:15-12:15 C. Martínez: On the Cohomology of Brill-Noether Loci over Quot Schemes
12:15-13:00 Lunch
14:00-15:00 Peter Tingley: A definition of the Crystal Commutor using Kashiwara Involution
15:15-16:15 (*) N.L. Gammelgaard: Discrete Analytic Functions
(*) A. Feragen: Equivariant Extension Theory and Homotopy
16:30-17:30 B. Webster: Computation in Khovanov-Rozansky Homology II
18:00 Special Dinner
Saturday 2/12
08:00-09:00 Breakfast
09:30-10:30 Discussion
11:00-12:00 N. Shirokova: On Classification of Floer-Type Theories
12:00-13:00 Lunch
13:15-14:15 D. Cheptea: Lagrangian Cobordisms and the LMO Invariant
14:45-15:45 A. Kirillov: On some Quadratic Algebras, Dunkl elements, Quantum Cohomology and Beyond
17:00 Return to CTQM
(*) = Short student presentation.

 

Abstracts

Titles and Abstracts

Participants:

Anatol Kirillov
Robert Penner
Vladimir Fock
Nadya Shirokova
Cristina MartÝnez
Karl Magnus Jacobsson
Dorin Cheptea
Marcel B÷kstedt
Ben Webster
Geordie Williamson
Peter Tingley
Sevak Mkrtchyan
Aasa Feragen
Niels Leth Gammelgaard
Magnus Roed Lauridsen
Dan Beltoft
Rasmus Villemoes
S°ren KjŠrgaard Boldsen
Mia Hauge Dollerup
Nicolai Reshetikhin
Jørgen Ellegaard Andersen

Organizers

Nicolai Reshetikhin & Jørgen Ellegaard Andersen

 

Revised 19.12.2006

© Comments on this website